STANNO SPORTS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
17 MALLARD WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE24 8GX

Company number
02620586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUMMEL SPORTS (UK) LTD.29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company