STAR CAPITAL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

STAR CAPITAL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
95 WILTON ROAD, SUITE 718
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
(1,367 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05298326
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joaquim Almeida
23 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nuno Cruz
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antonio Sousa
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2012
FSXBG LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011
1ST EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT, TRAINING & PROCUREMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

SVS HOUSE OLIVER GROVE
LONDON
SE25 6EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2012

SUITE 717, 95 WILTON ROAD
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 14 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 29 Jun 2018 7
30 Nov 2016 20 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 23 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 9 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 28 Jun 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years