STAR EVENTS LTD

Address

STAR EVENTS LTD
GENERATION HOLDINGS LTD TRINITY STREET
OFF TAT BANK ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B69 4LA
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03469172
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£263,673.54 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Barrett
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Clifford
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Alan Wilkinson
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 2 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

STAR EVENTS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2014
STAR HIRE (EVENT SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

CHURCHILL HOUSE SOPWITH CRESCENT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU
Changed 3 Apr 2017

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2014 FROM, 30 - 34, NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6BJ
Changed 11 Jun 2014

NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2011

52-58 TABERNACLE STREET
GOTHAM ERSKINE LLP
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ
Changed 14 Oct 2011

GOTHAM ERSKINE LLP
52-58 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ
Changed 25 Mar 2008

52-58 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NJ
Changed 31 Aug 2007

240 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7DN
Changed 9 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
5 £7,043.00
Hull City Council
4 £1,800.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 7 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 10 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 23 Jan 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years