STAR INSTALLATION (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit B Progress Business Centre Brookfield Drive Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0JR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£578.95k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£48.93k
Current creditors
£317.21k
Shareholders funds
£791.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02031122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAR INSTALLATION (INSULATION SERVICES) LIMITED30 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

29/01/2129 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company