STAR LAGER BREWING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

STAR LAGER BREWING COMPANY LIMITED
STAR BREWERY
PENNY STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCS
BB1 6HL
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04151801
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bailey
16 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Wood
16 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Woodward
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Ann Yerburgh
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARKE HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

STAR BREWERY
SYKE STREET BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5BU
Changed 28 Apr 2011

PO BOX 72
COLNE ROAD REEDLEY
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB10 2NG
Changed 9 Aug 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starlagerbrewingcompany.co.uk
www.starlagerbrewingcompany.com
www.starlagerbrewing.company
www.starlagerbrewingcompany.bar
www.starlagerbrewingcompany.services
www.starlagerbrewingcompany.and
www.starlagerbrewingcompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 3 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years