STAR LEGAL (GLOUCESTERSHIRE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

STAR LEGAL (GLOUCESTERSHIRE) LIMITED
WESTPOINT 78 QUEENS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1QU
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06709909
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,098.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Foster
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Hands
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Vaile
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANDS LAW LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2012

Previous Addresses

ST BRANDON`S HOUSE 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 21 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 21 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 25 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years