STAR LEGAL (MALVERN) LIMITED

Address

STAR LEGAL (MALVERN) LIMITED
88 COWLEIGH ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1QW
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08072611
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £34,114 £11,774
Debtors: £1,915
Creditors due within one year: £18,466 £14,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,648 -£976
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,335 £9,647
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Evans
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vicki Webb
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR LEGAL (2) LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

WESTPOINT 78 QUEENS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starlegal.org
www.starle.gal
www.starlegal.org.uk
www.star.legal
www.starlegal.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 6 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years