STAR LIVE (THURLEIGH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Star Live Milton Road Thurleigh Bedford England MK44 2DF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£736.75k
Current assets
£3.58m
Fixed assets
£4.77m
Current creditors
£2.27m
Shareholders funds
£4.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03469172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAR HIRE (EVENT SERVICES) LIMITED10 September 2003
STAR EVENTS GROUP LIMITED12 December 2014
STAR EVENTS LTD31 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2020 FROM NEW BROOK TITCHMARSH LANE TITCHMARSH THRAPSTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 3DG ENGLAND

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2020 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STAR LIVE (THURLEIGH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company