STAR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

STAR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
FRYERN HOUSE 125 WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2DR
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03720473
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
1 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2012
Filed on:
22 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Andrews
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Tate
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

BRAUNBIRDS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

FRYERN HOUSE 125
WINCHESTER ROAD CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 2DR
Changed 10 Jul 2007

SPRINGPARK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 24 May 2007

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smaes.co.uk
www.starmechanicalandelectricalservices.co.uk
www.starmechanicalnelectricalservices.co.uk
www.starmechanicalnelectricalservices.com
www.starmechanicalandelectricalservices.com
www.starmechanicalnelectricalservices.net
www.starmechanicalnelectricalservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 2 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 2 Sep 2009 7
29 Feb 2008 3 Sep 2008 7
28 Feb 2007 26 Jul 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years