STAR SIGNS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

STAR SIGNS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
UNIT ONE C/O GROUND CONTROL KINGFISHER HOUSE
RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ
(940 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06237297
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,508,851.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £656 £2,959
Debtors: £634 £773
Creditors due within one year: £27,390 £275,646
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,100 -£271,914
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,508,850 £1,508,850
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£957,012 -£852,826
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£957,012 -£852,826
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Coote
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

GROUND CONTROL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011
BLAKEDEW 672 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER HOUSE RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013

THE STABLES, LONDON ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9HS
Changed 18 Oct 2012

HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 4 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years