STARFINDER LTD



Last updated 30 September 2017
Legal registered address
118 CITY ROAD SHEFFIELD S2 5HN

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2017
Cash in bank
£15
Current assets
£15
Current creditors
£6.32k
Shareholders funds
£-6.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08167464
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2018

Next statement due by 17 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAR FINDER PRO LTD20 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

16/08/1716 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016

View Accounts

05/08/165 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company