STARKEY MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2009

Address

STARKEY MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
MOORE THOMPSON BANK HOUSE
BROAD STREET
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1TB
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Life insurance/reinsurance

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267068
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2008
Filed on:
22 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

BRIMRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2001
BRIMRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

ANGELS MEADOW, ROMAN BANK
HOLBEACH CLOUGH
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 8DH
Changed 10 Sep 2002

REDDINGS APPLEGARTH
OAKRIDGE LANE
SIDCOT WINSCOMBE
NORTH SOMERSET BS25 1LZ
Changed 18 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starkeymortgageservices.co.uk
www.starkeymortgageservices.com
www.starkeymortgageservices.net
www.starkeymortgageservices.security
www.starkeymortgageservices.financial
www.starkeymortgageservices.secure
www.starkeymortgageservices.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 21 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 7 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 7 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 23 Jan 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years