STARLAB (UK), LTD.

Address

STARLAB (UK), LTD.
MAZARS LLP THE PINNACLE
160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1FF
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 283 800
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514931
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Fane De Salis
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

USA/SCIENTIFIC (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O MAZARS LLP, SOVEREIGN COURT
WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HP
Changed 2 Sep 2010

C/O MAZARS SOVEREIGN COURT
WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2HP
Changed 3 Mar 2006

SOVEREIGN COURT 202 UPPER FIFTH
STREET, SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2JB
Changed 29 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starlab.trading
www.starlab.motorcycles
www.starlab.org.uk
www.starlab.trade
www.starlab.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years