STARLINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00519632



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
DEBRYN RIDLEY LANE, MAWDESLEY ORMSKIRK LANCASHIRE L40 2RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2019

Next statement due by 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARLINE (SALES IDEAS) LIMITED24 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
03/07/183 July 201803/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 488000View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£44.29k
Current assets
£292.50k
Current creditors
£152.52k
Shareholders funds
£2.38m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company