STARS ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

STARS ENTERTAINMENT LTD
316 THE ROUNDABOUT
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
UK
B31 2UD
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787293
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£11.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Largie
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STARS ENTERTAINMNET LTD
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starsentertainment.co.uk
www.starsentertainment.art
www.starsentertainment.arte
www.starsentertainment.active
www.starsentertainment.org.uk
www.starsentertainment.org
www.starsentertainment.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 16 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 8 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years