STARS FOUNDATION FOR CEREBRAL PALSY

Address

STARS FOUNDATION FOR CEREBRAL PALSY
MARLINGS
CAMDEN PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 4TN
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04978683
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
7 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Emerson
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
George Hammond
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Killick
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Diana Kirkwood
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Vera Lynn
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Norman
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Piper
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sheila Rawstorne
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roger Redfarn
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sylvia Syms Edney
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Derek Underwood
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Wigg
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARS ORGANISATION SUPPORTING CEREBRAL PALSY
Changed 20 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

46-48 NELSON ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5AN
Changed 15 Oct 2015

3 NELSON COURT
WOODARDS VIEW
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5LR
Changed 30 Mar 2009

12 DOWNSIDE CLOSE
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX BN43 6AF
Changed 8 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 7 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 8 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 9 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 9 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years