STARS PRE NURSERY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

STARS PRE NURSERY LTD
25 NAPIER ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 5AR
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08457759
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,256 £15,431 £36,077
Debtors: £1,092 £833
Creditors due within one year: £4,267 £15,244 £36,203
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £989 £1,279 £707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £989 £2,305 £2,184
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Preston
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sandra Preston
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR PRE NURSERY LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

LAWNS NURSERY SCHOOL IMPERIAL ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 3RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starsprenursery.co.uk
www.starsprenursery.com
www.starsprenursery.education
www.starsprenursery.net
www.starsprenursery.org.uk
www.starsprenursery.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 10 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years