STARSTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Starston Hall Hardwick Road Starston Harleston Norfolk IP20 9PU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£575
Current assets
£567.96k
Current creditors
£718.23k
Shareholders funds
£-200.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02854810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED21 November 1994
QMS QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED27 July 2000
QMS INTERNATIONAL PLC16 May 2015
STARSTON INTERNATIONAL PLC23 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PETER BRIAN GAMBLE

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THERESA ANNE HALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company