STATEN COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

STATEN COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, MUSKERS BUILDING
1 STANLEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L1 6AA
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04993062
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £10,777 £9,417 £10,957
Debtors: £8,869 £8,679 £19,037
Creditors due within one year: £14,867 -£1,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,779 £18,096 £31,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,779 £18,096 £31,112
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Louis Property Management Ltd
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Danos Block Management Ltd
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Iliad Miller (No.2) Limited
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carol Kirkham
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carol Kirkham
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Ponsford
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Williams
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Williams
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 338 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

8-10 EAST PRESCOT ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L14 1PW
Changed 15 Jul 2016

MUSKERS BUILDING 2ND FLOOR
1 STANLEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 6AA
Changed 4 Jul 2013

C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET
1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 23 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years