STATOIL EXPLORATION (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

STATOIL EXPLORATION (U.K.) LIMITED
1 KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
W2 6BD
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01500685
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,400,000.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Dreyer
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jenny Morris
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Saul
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE BANKS AS DEFINED) AND THE BANKS (OR ANY OF THEM)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

ARAN ENERGY EXPLORATION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1996

Previous Addresses

STATOIL HOUSE
11A REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4ST
Changed 26 Jun 2009

STATOIL HOUSE
11 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4ST
Changed 18 Mar 1998

11 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4ST
Changed 11 Feb 1997

37 MADDOX ST
LONDON
W1R 9LD
Changed 17 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.statoilexploration.co.uk
www.statoilexploration.com
www.statoilexploration.org.uk
www.statoilexploration.org
www.statoilexploration.net
www.statoilexploration.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years