STAVERTON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

STAVERTON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1ST FLOOR FOUR OAKS HOUSE
160 LICHFIELD ROAD
FOUR OAKS
BIRMINGHAM
B74 2TZ
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03769042
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
5 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Conway
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONWAY BELWELL WILLIAMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2008
BELWELL TRAINING AND CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

15-17 BELWELL LANE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4AA
Changed 15 Sep 2006

CHARTERHOUSE
LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 7EU
Changed 27 Mar 2002

CHARTERHOUSE 165 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1SW
Changed 3 Jan 2001

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DN
Changed 14 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stavertonwealthmanagement.co.uk
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.com
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.fund
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.insure
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.org
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.services
www.stavertonwealthmanagement.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 20 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 25 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 31 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 20 Dec 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years