S.T.B. SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

S.T.B. SITE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 37 MANOR INDUSTRIAL ESATE
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE
CH6 5UY
Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05983452
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lilian Fox
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Fox
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FOX PRECISION MACHINE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

6 RAWSON ROAD, BLACON
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 5ND
Changed 13 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stbsiteservices.co.uk
www.stbss.co.uk
www.stbss.com
www.stbsiteservices.com
www.stbss.supplies
www.stbsite.services
www.stbsiteservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 15 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 21 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 28 Apr 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years