STEAM SOFTWARE LTD.

Company number 04927518



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 4 WEST COURT SAXON BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND B60 4AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2013

Next statement due by 6 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS OBJECTS LIMITED2 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1321 October 2013Annual return made up to 9 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2013View PDF
17/10/1217 October 2012Annual return made up to 9 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company