INDOCHINA COFFEE LIMITED

Address

INDOCHINA COFFEE LIMITED
10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,646 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493975
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £7,455 £21,550 £96
Debtors: £5,125 £2,811 £253
Creditors due within one year: £16,990 £20,843 £1,004
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,410 £3,518 -£655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,106 £4,108 £310
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirani Gunawardena
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christian Steenberg
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEENBERG CONSULTING LTD
Changed 3 May 2017

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 28 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 24 Apr 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 4 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years