STEENS FURNITURE (UK) LIMITED

Address

STEENS FURNITURE (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 5 BERRYWOOD BUSINESS
VILLAGE HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2UN
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049732
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £35,069 £6,642
Debtors: £28,864 £44,870
Creditors due within one year: £53,225 £18,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,708 £33,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,869
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cozens
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Preben Mosgaard
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

FURNISHING DREAMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2003
THE FURNITURE REJECT STORE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9
ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROMSEY
SO51 0HR
Changed 5 May 2006

MARKET CHAMBERS
123/124 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AA
Changed 20 Jul 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.steensfurniture.net
www.steensfurniture.org
www.steens.furniture
www.steensfurniture.motorcycles
www.steensfurniture.sale
www.steensfurniture.and
www.steensfurniture.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 23 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 1 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years