STEEVENSON WINES LIMITED

Company number 04789235



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 22-24 PLYMOUTH ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TAVISTOCK DEVON UNITED KINGDOM PL19 9QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES STEEVENSON WINES LIMITED26 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£8.32k
Current assets
£355.13k
Fixed assets
£97.61k
Current creditors
£354.93k
Shareholders funds
£79.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company