STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED

Address

STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED
5TH FLOOR FESTIVAL HOUSE
JESSOP AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3SH
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00040754
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1894 (123 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£734,418.06 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
24 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 300 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Dieperink
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephanus Grobler
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Markus Jooste
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hein Odendaal
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Robins
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Summers
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dani�l Van Der Merwe
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMESTYLE OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013
J.W.CARPENTER,LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

STEINHOFF UK BUSINESS PARK
NORTHWAY LANE
ASHCHURCH, TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8GY
Changed 7 Dec 2011

PO BOX 1
STATION MILLS
WELLINGTON
SOMERSET TA21 8NN
Changed 5 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Sep 2016 6 Jul 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
29 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
25 Jun 2011 12 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
300 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years