STENA DRILLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Arlington Street London England SW1A 1RE

Company number
02483165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVELHOLD LIMITED12 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 45 Albemarle Street London W1S 4JL to 6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE on 2021-11-09

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARVIN EUGENE ODUM III

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER FAY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STENA DRILLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company