STENAONE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2011

Address

STENAONE LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
530 HIGH ROAD
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON,
E11 3EQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02224621
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
26 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bassenger
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Battle
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Pegrum
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

KIND CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

19\21 BULL PLAIN
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1DX
Changed 16 Apr 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Sep 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 13 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years