CHASE ENGINES LTD

Address

CHASE ENGINES LTD
UNIT 10 STONEWALL PLACE
SILVERDALE
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST5 6NR
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07528130
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £5,850 £6,631 £17,295
Debtors: £3,206 £1,853 £15,599
Creditors due within one year: £489 £8,676 £28,244
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,793 £2,377 £6,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,793 £2,377 £6,238
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Gilfillan
21 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Sean Hooker
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEP RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

216 WOLSELEY COURT
TOWERS PLAZA WHEELHOUSE ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1UW
Changed 21 Jul 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 22 Aug 2017 6
29 Feb 2016 6 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 23 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 6 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 11 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years