STEPHEN POMERANCE THE JEWELLERS OF ILFORD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

STEPHEN POMERANCE THE JEWELLERS OF ILFORD LIMITED
1 BEAUCHAMP COURT, VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
(1,579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03324152
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,531 £12,531 £105,697
Debtors: £1,095
Creditors due within one year: £60,826 £60,334 £201,454
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,295 -£47,803 -£51,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £181,154 £181,154 £187,299
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brown
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tina Pomerance
25 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Pomerance
25 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

STEPHEN POMERANCE THE JEWELLERS OF KNIGHTSBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999
STEPHEN POMBRANCE THE JEWELLERS OF KNIGHTSBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

311 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 27 Apr 2005

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4EB
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stephenpomerancethejewellersofilford.co.uk
www.sptjoi.co.uk
www.stephenpomerancethejewellersofilford.com
www.sptjoi.com
www.stephenpomerancethejewellersofil.ford
www.stephenpomerancethejewellersofilford.art
www.stephenpomerancethejewellersofilford.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years