STEPHENSON COOK JACKSON LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2011

Address

STEPHENSON COOK JACKSON LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05447726
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2009
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

STEPHENSON COOK NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005
SANDCO 921 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

BELMONT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELMONT
DURHAM
DH1 1ST
Changed 15 Jan 2010

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 15 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stephensoncookjackson.co.uk
www.stephensoncookjackson.com
www.stephensoncookjackson.motorcycles
www.stephensoncookjackson.net
www.stephensoncookjackson.org.uk
www.stephensoncookjackson.and
www.stephensoncookjackson.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 26 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 5 Jun 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code