STEPNEY SHAHJALAL MOSQUE & CULTURAL CENTRE

Address

STEPNEY SHAHJALAL MOSQUE & CULTURAL CENTRE
15 GEORGE STREET WEST
LUTON
ENGLAND
LU1 2BJ
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

General public administration activities

Technical and vocational secondary education

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03832690
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £396,787 £368,251 £339,387
Debtors: £16,187 £52,825 £52,822
Creditors due within one year: £7,867 £9,815 £7,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £405,107 £411,261 £384,294
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 266 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Ahmed
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Makaddas Ali
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mosobbir Ali
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Muhammad Ali
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ashraf Chowdhury
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Abdul Hannan
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ali Hussain
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohammed Hussain
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hakrul Islam
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nurul Islam
27 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Md Miah
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohammed Miah
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ful Miah
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ali Sadad
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohammed Uddin
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEPNEY SHAHJALAL MOSQUE (MASJID)
Changed 24 May 2002

Previous Addresses

41 ANSON HOUSE SHANDY STREET
LONDON
E1 4SR
Changed 14 Jan 2016

51 CARR STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
E14 7SU
Changed 25 Jun 2015

41 ANSON HOUSE SHANDY STREET
LONDON
E1 4SR
Changed 24 Jun 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2014 FROM, 81-83 DUCKETT STREET, LONDON, E1 4TD, ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2014

81 DUCKETT STREET
LONDON
E1 4TD
Changed 29 Jan 2013

GROUND FLOOR
203 MILE END ROAD
LONDON
E1 4AA
Changed 17 Sep 2007

81 DUCKETT STREET
LONDON
E1 4TD
Changed 25 May 2001

STEPNEY
SHAHJALAL MOSQUE (MASJID)
SHANDY PARK DUCKETT STREET
LONDON E1
Changed 10 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
266 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years