STEPPING STONES CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STEPPING STONES CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
HURSTWOOD COURT
NEW HALL
HEY ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
BB4 6HR
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03749791
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Chambers
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Heather Laffin
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marc Murphy
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Patterson
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Patterson
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

STEPPING STONES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.co.uk
www.sscss.co.uk
www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.com
www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.org.uk
www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.active
www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.work
www.steppingstoneschildrensservices.care

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code