TCS1 LIMITED

Address

TCS1 LIMITED
20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2PF
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03719600
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Cains
25 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

STERICARE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

THE MILL
WOOKEY HOLE
WELLS
SOMERSET BA5 1BB
Changed 10 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcsone.co.uk
www.tcsone.repair
www.tcsone.org
www.tcsone.equipment
www.tcsone.and
www.tcsone.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last year