STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CHANCERY HOUSE 190 WATERSIDE ROAD
HAMILTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEICESTER
LE5 1QZ
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767165
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Kipnis
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ronald Snyder
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Tokich
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CAYZER TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

STERIS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2015
AMSCO (U.K.) LTD.
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BRIDGWATER HOUSE JAYS CLOSE
VIABLES
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2012

STERIS HOUSE
JAYS CLOSE VIABLES
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4AX
Changed 4 Apr 2012

STERIS HOUSE
JAYS CLOSE VIABLES
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG22 4AX
Changed 20 Jul 2001

UNIT 2
ALBANY COURT
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 2XA
Changed 17 Jul 2001

ROLAND HOUSE,RYE CLOSE
ANCELLS BUSINESS PARK
FLEET,HAMPSHIRE
GU13 8UY
Changed 8 May 1996

53 CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TY
Changed 27 Apr 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
399 £204,635.17
Department of Health
9 £868,228.18

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years