STERLING CAPITAL RESERVE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03638957



Last updated 20 April 2017
Registered office address
STERLING HOUSE 5 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK EDWALTON NOTTINGHAM NG12 4DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STERLING CAPITAL RESERVE PLC16 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
06/10/166 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£598
Fixed assets
£402
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company