STERLING RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

STERLING RECRUITMENT LIMITED
9 BELL BUSINESS PARK
SMEATON CLOSE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8JR
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01826105
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£44,970.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Benham
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Waters
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

ORION PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2000
STERLING RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

5 ALTON HOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 8HN
Changed 20 Aug 2007

THE COURTYARD
MERLIN CENTRE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS HP19 3DP
Changed 1 Feb 2000

2 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9BQ
Changed 23 Aug 1994

7-11 STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
Changed 6 Nov 1990

STERLING HOUSE
60-62 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3AA
Changed 18 Jan 1989

OPUS HOUSE
72/76 SOUTH STREET
READING
BERKS RG1 4HW
Changed 22 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years