STERLING STAFF RECRUITMENT LTD

Company number 04875780



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 5 MARKET PLACE WHITTLESEY PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 1AB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2014

Next statement due by 19 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARSARA LIMITED11 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014View PDF
22/08/1422 August 2014Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/04/1414 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAIMONAS IGNOTASView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-08-31)
Current assets
£9.58k
Fixed assets
£6.31k
Current creditors
£38.13k
Shareholders funds
£-22.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company