STEROPLAST HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Last updated 17 January 2021
Legal registered address
ALPHA POINT BRADNOR ROAD MANCHESTER M22 4TE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£483.78k
Current assets
£2.66m
Fixed assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£849.09k
Shareholders funds
£2.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00504340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEROPLAST LTD30 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADAM CARTER BROWN / 25/09/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company