CS CHIMNEY SERVICES LTD

Address

CS CHIMNEY SERVICES LTD
3 TWYFORD GARDENS
TWYFORD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3JA
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Other construction installation

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08477182
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £37,645 £15,891 £15,891
Debtors: £41,070 £22,093 £22,093
Creditors due within one year: £68,154 £44,525 £44,525
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,561 -£6,541 -£6,541
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,315
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,519 £8,095 £8,095
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Messenger
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Messenger-hudson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEVEN MESSENGER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years