TREND TECHNOLOGIES SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

TREND TECHNOLOGIES SCOTLAND LIMITED
UNIT A GLOVER ROAD
WESTWOOD PARK
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY7 4AD
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263638
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£246,990.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,550 £457,218
Debtors: £1,100,272 £1,201,776
Creditors due within one year: £1,152,271 £1,836,853
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £320,570 £79,268
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £517,296 £270,020
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,053,318 £949,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,053,318 £949,878
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Dickstein
5 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Donal Lawlor
5 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Murdoch
7 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graeme Robson
22 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Norman Rodger
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

STEVENSON GRANTECH LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2016
LEWIS C GRANT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004
LYCIDAS (406) LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

GLOVER ROAD
WESTWOOD PARK
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY7 4UB
Changed 17 Mar 2010

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 17 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trendtechnologiesscotland.com
www.trendtechnologiesscot.land
www.trendtechnologiesscotland.org.uk
www.trendtechnologiesscotland.equipment
www.trendtechnologiesscotland.org
www.trendtechnologiesscotland.productions
www.trendtechnologiesscotland.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Jul 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years