STEWART G.H. LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

STEWART G.H. LIMITED
STEWART HOUSE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 4HS
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863691
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2008
Filed on:
12 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2008
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

STEWART GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008
OVAL (1452) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4HJ
Changed 30 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartgh.co.uk
www.stewartgh.com
www.stewartgh.consulting
www.stewartgh.office
www.stewartgh.active
www.stewartgh.net
www.stewartgh.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 23 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 23 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 21 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 23 Nov 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years