STEWART AUTOSALVAGE LIMITED

Address

STEWART AUTOSALVAGE LIMITED
FRANK FLYNN ACCOUNTANCY & CONSULTANCY
18 HADDOW STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 7HX
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC325004
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,183 £5,221 £7,284
Debtors: £6,657 £10,615 £10,319
Creditors due within one year: £85,498 £92,604 £116,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,581 -£32,323 -£33,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,260 £6,131 £6,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Stewart
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pauline Stewart
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEWART METALS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

18 HADDOW STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 7HX
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014

76 HAMILTON ROAD
MOTHERWELL
ML1 3BY
Changed 27 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years