STEWART MILNE (WEST) LIMITED

Address

STEWART MILNE (WEST) LIMITED
LEVEL 1, CITYMARK
150 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9PE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC192726
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Allison
12 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alistair Hewitt
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lloyds Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Loudon
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (701) LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

BANK OF SCOTLAND, 2ND FLOOR
NEW UBERIOR HOUSE
11 EARL GREY STREET
EDINBURGH EH3 9BN
Changed 28 Oct 2004

BANK OF SCOTLAND PO BOX 768
LEVEL 7 ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH EH4 2UG
Changed 26 Apr 2001

BANK OF SCOTLAND
THE MOUND
EDINBURGH
EH1 1YZ
Changed 14 Sep 2000

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT 20
CASTLE TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 19 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartmilne.construction
www.stewartmilne.build
www.stewartmilne.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 22 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years