STEWART MILNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STEWART MILNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
C/O STEWART MILNE GROUP LTD
PEREGRINE HOUSE MOSSCROFT AVENUE
WESTHILL BUSINESS PARK
ABERDEEN
AB3 6TQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC056620
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1974 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Allison
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Scott Martin
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Milne
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

KILDONNAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1998

Previous Addresses

20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB1 6YT
Changed 10 Aug 1989

18 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
Changed 30 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartmilneinvestments.co.uk
www.stewartmilneinvestments.com
www.stewartmilneinvestments.and
www.stewartmilne.investments
www.stewartmilneinvestments.company
www.stewartmilneinvestments.org
www.stewartmilneinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 2 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 3 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 5 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 15 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years