STEWARTS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

STEWARTS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED
ATRIA ONE, 144
MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EX
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Printing not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC262691
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£78,260.00 on 4 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mahoney
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Murray
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Terence Ohare
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Marion Reid
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2004

Previous Company Names

GEO. STEWART & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004
DUNWILCO (1124) LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

ERSKINE HOUSE 68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
Changed 4 Apr 2014

1 LISTER ROAD, KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BL
Changed 16 Feb 2012

MEADOWBANKS WORKS
67 MARIONVILLE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 6AJ
Changed 11 Feb 2008

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 2 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewartsofedinburgh.co.uk
www.stewartsofedinburgh.com
www.stewartsofedinburgh.media
www.stewartsofedinburgh.motorcycles
www.stewartsofedinburgh.org
www.stewartsofedinburgh.org.uk
www.stewartsofedinburgh.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 May 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 28 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 13 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years