STICKMAN SPORT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

STICKMAN SPORT LTD
65 BROADWAY CRESCENT
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4HW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425017
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,487
Creditors due within one year: £19,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,313
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dave Readle
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STICKMAN SPORTS LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

65 BROADWAY CRESCENT
BROADWAY CRESCENT HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years