STILLWELL & WHEATLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
68 SHIP STREET BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1AE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2016
Cash in bank
£165.29k
Current assets
£172.09k
Current creditors
£33.36k
Shareholders funds
£138.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01625732
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2015

Next statement due by 28 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAVILION BATTERIES LIMITED20 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1630 June 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

24/02/1624 February 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

20/02/1620 February 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PAVILION BATTERIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/02/16

View Document

20/02/1620 February 2016 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

05/01/165 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STILLWELL & WHEATLEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company