ST.JAMES'S PLACE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ST.JAMES'S PLACE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
ST. JAMES'S PLACE HOUSE
1 TETBURY ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GL7 1FP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02661044
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,000,001.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bellamy
20 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Croft
20 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ian Gascoigne
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Lamb
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
St. James's Place Corporate Secretary Limited
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

J. ROTHSCHILD ASSURANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000
J. ROTHSCHILD ASSURANCE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
ST JAMESS PLACE HOUSE
DOLLAR STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2AQ
Changed 15 Sep 2009

J.ROTHSCHILD HOUSE
DOLLAR STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOS. GL7 2AQ
Changed 31 Jan 2002

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 29 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sjspms.co.uk
www.stjamessplacemanagementservices.co.uk
www.stjamessplacemanagementservices.com
www.sjspms.com
www.stjamessplacemanagementservices.org
www.stjamessplacemanagementservices.services
www.stjamessplacemanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years